Boxing Schedule

2019

JANUARY

SATURDAY 5 JANUARY 2019

Suzhou, China
Wenfeng Ge (No. 9) vs. Giemel Magramo
12 rounds – flyweights

Jing Xiang vs. Suriyan Satürn
12 rounds – junior flyweights


SUNDAY 13 JANUARY 2019

Los Angeles (Fox)
Jose Uzcategui (No. 3) vs. Caleb Plant
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Uzcategui’s IBF title)


SATURDAY 19 JANUARY 2019

Las Vegas (Showtime PPV)
Manny Pacquiao (No. 5) vs. Adrien Broner
12 rounds – welterweights

Badou Jack (No. 4) vs. Marcus Browne (No. 9)
12 rounds – light heavyweights


SATURDAY 26 JANUARY 2019

Brooklyn, New York (Fox)
Keith Thurman (No. 3) vs. Josesito Lopez
12 rounds – welterweights (for Thurman’s WBA title)

Adam Kownacki (No. 8) vs. Gerald Washington
10 rounds – heavyweights


FEBRUARY

SATURDAY 2 FEBRUARY 2019

Frisco, Texas (ESPN)
Eleider Alvarez (No. 1) vs. Sergey Kovalev (No. 5)
12 rounds – light heavyweights (for Alvarez’s WBO title)


SATURDAY 16 FEBRUARY 2019

Los Angeles (Fox)
Leo Santa Cruz (No. 1) vs. Miguel Flores
12 rounds – featherweights (for Santa Cruz’s WBA title)


SATURDAY 23 FEBRUARY 2019

Minneapolis, Minnesota (Fox Sports 1)
Anthony Dirrell (No. 6) vs. Avni Yildirim
12 rounds – super middleweights (for vacant WBC title)


MARCH

SATURDAY 9 MARCH 2019

Las Vegas (Fox)
Shawn Porter (No. 4) vs. Yordenis Ugas (No. 8)
12 rounds – welterweights (for Porter’s WBC title)


SATURDAY 16 MARCH 2019

Arlington, Texas (PPV)
Errol Spence Jr. (No. 1, No. 9 P4P) vs. Mikey Garcia (No. 1 lightweight, No. 7 P4P)
12 rounds – welterweights (for Spence’s IBF title)


SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2019

Oxon Hill, Maryland (Fox Sports 1)
Lamont Peterson vs. Sergey Lipinets (No. 8 jr. welterweight)
12 rounds – welterweights


APRIL

SATURDAY 13 APRIL 2019

Minneapolis, Minnesota (Fox Sports 1)
Peter Quillin vs. Caleb Truax (No. 8)
12 rounds – super middleweights

London
Anthony Joshua vs. TBA
12 rounds – heavyweights


SATURDAY, APRIL 20

TBA
Danny Garcia (No. 6) vs Adrian Granados
12 rounds – welterweights

Fightnews24 © 2018 FightNews24