Boxing Schedule

FRIDAY 7 DECEMBER 2018

Mexico City (Telemundo)
Antonio Moran vs. Edson Ramirez
10 rounds – lightweights

Castlebar, Ireland
Ray Moylette vs. Christian Uruzquieta
10 rounds – lightweights

East London, South Africa
Yanga Sigqibo vs. Keyvin Lara
12 rounds – bantamweights

Ulises Lara vs. Athenkosi Dumezweni
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Philadelphia, U.S.
Brandon Robinson vs. Kalvin Henderson
10 rounds – super middleweights

Las Vegas
Ladarius Miller vs. Ricardo Garcia
10 rounds – lightweights


SATURDAY 8 DECEMBER 2018

New York (ESPN)
Vasiliy Lomachenko (C, No. 1 P4P) vs. Jose Pedraza (No. 3)
12 rounds – lightweights (for Lomachenko’s Ring/WBA and Pedraza’s WBO titles)

Isaac Dogboe (No. 1) vs. Emanuel Navarrete (No. 9)
12 rounds – junior featherweights (for Dogboe’s WBO title)

Teofimo Lopez vs. Mason Menard
10 rounds – lightweights

Carson, California (HBO)
Cecilia Braekhus vs. Aleksandra Lopes
10 rounds – welterweights (for IBF, WBA, WBC and WBO titles)

Claressa Shields vs. Femke Hermans
10 rounds – middleweights (for Shields’ IBF, WBA and WBC titles)

Brenda Flores vs. Louisa Hawton
10 rounds – strawweights

Sheffield, England (DAZN)
Kell Brook (No. 8) vs. Michael Zerafa
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Jono Carroll vs. Guillaume Frenois
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Josh Kelly vs. David Avanesyan
10 rounds – welterweights

Indio, California (Facebook Watch)
Carlos Morales vs. Rene Alvarado
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Hector Tanajara vs. Robert Manzanarez
10 rounds – lightweights

Joet Gonzalez vs. Eric Hunter
10 rounds – featherweights

Ardooie, Belgium
Delfine Persoon vs. Sandy Tsagouris
10 rounds – lightweights (for Persoon’s WBC title)

Kempton Park, South Africa
Thulani Mbenge vs. Miguel Vazquez
12 rounds – welterweights

Wade Groth vs. Walter Diamini
12 rounds – middleweights

Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Thabiso Mchunu
cruiserweights

FRIDAY 14 DECEMBER 2018

Corpus Christi, Texas (ESPN+)
Gilberto Ramirez (No. 1) vs. Jesse Hart (No. 10)
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Ramirez’s WBO title)

Joshua Greer vs. Daniel Lozano
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Arnold Barboza vs. Manuel Lopez
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Jamel Herring vs. Adeilson Dos Santos
8 rounds – welterweights

Flemington, Australia
Jayde Mitchell vs. Kim Poulsen
10 rounds – super middleweights

Kane Watts vs. Jayden Nichols
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Krasnodar, Russia
Fedor Papazov vs. Aik Shakhnazaryan
12 rounds – lightweights

Fedor Chudinov vs. TBA
12 rounds – super middleweights

Barcelona, Spain
Juli Giner vs. Samir Ziani
12 rounds – junior lightweights

London
Akeem Ennis Brown vs. Darragh Foley
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Larry Ekundayo vs. Louis Greene
12 rounds – welterweights


SATURDAY 15 DECEMBER 2018

New York (DAZN)
Rocky Fielding (No. 9) vs. Canelo Alvarez (C middleweight, No. 3 P4P)
12 rounds – super middleweights

Tevin Farmer (No. 3) vs. Francisco Fonseca
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Farmer’s IBF title)

David Lemieux (No. 8) vs. Tureano Johnson
12 rounds – middleweights

Sadam Ali vs. Mauricio Herrera
10 rounds – welterweights

Lamont Roach vs. Alberto Mercado
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Bilal Akkawy vs. Victor Fonseca
10 rounds – super middleweights

Ryan Garcia vs. TBA
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Brisbane, Australia
Dennis Hogan vs. Jamie Weetch
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Rohan Murdock vs. Rolando Mansilla
10 rounds – super middleweights

Charleroi, Belgium
Bilal Laggoune vs. Jai Opetaia
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Ryad Merhy vs. Samuel Clarkson
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Hamburg, Germany
Karo Murat vs. Sven Formling
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Christchurch, New Zealand
Joseph Parker vs. Alexander Flores
10 rounds – heavyweights

Junior Fa vs. Rogelio Rossi
10 rounds – heavyweights

Kiev, Ukraine
Artem Dalakian (No. 3) vs. Gregorio Lebron
12 rounds – flyweights


SATURDAY 22 DECEMBER 2018

Brooklyn, New York (Fox)
Jermall Charlo (No. 6) vs. Willie Monroe Jr.
12 rounds – middleweights

Jermell Charlo (No. 2) vs. Tony Harrison
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for Charlo’s WBC title)

Dominic Breazeale (No. 8) vs. Carlos Negron
10 rounds – heavyweights

London (Sky Box Office)
Dillian Whyte vs. Dereck Chisora
12 rounds – heavyweights

Cristofer Rosales (No. 5) vs. Charlie Edwards
12 rounds – flyweights (for Rosales’ WBC title)

Ryan Walsh vs. Reece Bellotti
12 rounds – featherweights

Manchester, U.K. (ESPN+)
Josh Warrington (No. 6) vs. Carl Frampton (No. 3)
12 rounds – featherweights (for Warrington’s IBF title)

Mark Heffron vs. Liam Williams
12 rounds – middleweights

Nathan Gorman vs. Alex Leapai
10 rounds – heavyweights


SUNDAY 30 DECEMBER 2018

Tokyo
Masayuki Ito (No. 6) vs. Evgeny Chuprakov
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Ito’s WBO title)

Ken Shiro (No. 1) vs. Saul Juarez
12 rounds – junior flyweights (for Shiro’s WBC title)

Takuma Inoue (No. 10) vs. Tassana Sanattan
12 rounds – bantamweights


MONDAY 31 DECEMBER 2018

Macau
Donnie Nietes (No. 7, No. 10 P4P) vs. Kazuto Ioka (No. 3)
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for vacant WBO title)

Hekkie Budler (C) vs. Hiroto Kyoguchi (No. 7)
12 rounds – junior flyweights (for Budler’s Ring, IBF and WBA titles)

Takuma Inoue (No. 10) vs. Petch Sor Chitpattana
12 rounds – bantamweights


2019

JANUARY

SATURDAY 5 JANUARY 2019

Suzhou, China
Wenfeng Ge (No. 9) vs. Giemel Magramo
12 rounds – flyweights

Jing Xiang vs. Suriyan Satürn
12 rounds – junior flyweights


SUNDAY 13 JANUARY 2019

Los Angeles (Fox)
Jose Uzcategui (No. 3) vs. Caleb Plant
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Uzcategui’s IBF title)


SATURDAY 19 JANUARY 2019

Las Vegas (Showtime PPV)
Manny Pacquiao (No. 5) vs. Adrien Broner
12 rounds – welterweights

Badou Jack (No. 4) vs. Marcus Browne (No. 9)
12 rounds – light heavyweights


SATURDAY 26 JANUARY 2019

Brooklyn, New York (Fox)
Keith Thurman (No. 3) vs. Josesito Lopez
12 rounds – welterweights (for Thurman’s WBA title)

Adam Kownacki (No. 8) vs. Gerald Washington
10 rounds – heavyweights


FEBRUARY

SATURDAY 2 FEBRUARY 2019

Frisco, Texas (ESPN)
Eleider Alvarez (No. 1) vs. Sergey Kovalev (No. 5)
12 rounds – light heavyweights (for Alvarez’s WBO title)


SATURDAY 16 FEBRUARY 2019

Los Angeles (Fox)
Leo Santa Cruz (No. 1) vs. Miguel Flores
12 rounds – featherweights (for Santa Cruz’s WBA title)


SATURDAY 23 FEBRUARY 2019

Minneapolis, Minnesota (Fox Sports 1)
Anthony Dirrell (No. 6) vs. Avni Yildirim
12 rounds – super middleweights (for vacant WBC title)


MARCH

SATURDAY 9 MARCH 2019

Las Vegas (Fox)
Shawn Porter (No. 4) vs. Yordenis Ugas (No. 8)
12 rounds – welterweights (for Porter’s WBC title)


SATURDAY 16 MARCH 2019

Arlington, Texas (PPV)
Errol Spence Jr. (No. 1, No. 9 P4P) vs. Mikey Garcia (No. 1 lightweight, No. 7 P4P)
12 rounds – welterweights (for Spence’s IBF title)


SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2019

Oxon Hill, Maryland (Fox Sports 1)
Lamont Peterson vs. Sergey Lipinets (No. 8 jr. welterweight)
12 rounds – welterweights


APRIL

SATURDAY 13 APRIL 2019

Minneapolis, Minnesota (Fox Sports 1)
Peter Quillin vs. Caleb Truax (No. 8)
12 rounds – super middleweights

London
Anthony Joshua vs. TBA
12 rounds – heavyweights


SATURDAY, APRIL 20

TBA
Danny Garcia (No. 6) vs Adrian Granados
12 rounds – welterweights

Fightnews24 © 2018 FightNews24